- The 4,637 Independent Subway System (IND) Route 107 photographs show construction of the Crosstown Line (the G train) from Smith Street in Brooklyn to Court Square in Queens. The route is divided into the following sections: Section 5, Schermerhorn Street from Smith Street to near Flatbush Avenue; Section 6, Schermerhorn Street and Lafayette Avenue through the area around the Brooklyn Academy of Music to South Portland Avenue; Section 8, Lafayette Avenue from South Portland Avenue to Bedford Avenue; Section 9, Lafayette Avenue from Bedford Avenue to Marcy Avenue, and up Marcy Avenue and Union Avenue to Broadway; Section 10, Union Avenue from Broadway through McCarren Park to Manhattan Avenue; Section 11, Manhattan Avenue from Driggs Avenue to Green Street; Section 12, Manhattan Avenue from Freeman Street in Brooklyn across Newtown Creek to Jackson Avenue in Queens; Section 13 covers a portion of Nott Avenue (now 44th Drive) and Jackson Avenue to Court Square in Queens.
- The 2,853 Independent Subway System (IND) Route 110 photographs show construction of the Fulton Street Line from Fulton Street and Lafayette Avenue to Rockaway Avenue in Brooklyn (the A train and C train). The route covers the following sections: Section 1, Fulton Street from Lafayette Avenue to Washington Avenue; Section 2, Fulton Street from Washington Avenue to Nostrand Avenue; Section 3, Fulton Street from Nostrand Avenue to Troy Avenue; Section 4, Fulton Street from Troy Avenue to Ralph Avenue; Section 5, Fulton Street from Ralph Avenue to Rockaway Avenue.